Aussie Casino Online
40 Super Hot

40 Super Hot

40 Super Hot is a classic fruit pokie from Amusnet released in 2014. Five reels, four rows and 40 fixed paylines. There are no free spins, but there is a gamble feature and the Jackpot Cards jackpot.

By Aussie Casino Online Editorial TeamUpdated:

0/10no votes yet
Played 40 Super Hot? Rate this gameNo ratings yet. Half a star is 1 point.

40 Super Hot specs

We took these specs from the provider site. The paytable inside the game confirms several of them.

ProviderAmusnet
ThemeFruit
Reels5 × 4
Wins40 fixed paylines
RTP95.81%
Volatilitylow (1 out of 5 on the Amusnet scale)
Player ratingno votes yet

The max win is a ceiling, not a target. Most sessions finish nowhere near it.

40 Super Hot layout

The rules are the same as on the old pokies at the pub. You set the bet, spin and count the fruit on the lines. All 40 lines are always active.

Amusnet gives the max win as 1,000x the line bet. After a win you can take it or play the gamble feature.

Jackpot Cards

The game is linked to the random Jackpot Cards jackpot. It can drop no matter what the reels show.

Apart from that, the only extra is autoplay, which spins the reels automatically.

40 Super Hot volatility

Amusnet rates the volatility at 1 out of 5. Wins are small but frequent. It is a good choice for a long session on a small bet. Amusnet offers a demo version on its website.

Questions about 40 Super Hot

Short answers based on the provider data.

What RTP does 40 Super Hot pay?

The provider lists 95.81%. It is an average return over a huge number of spins, not the result of one session.

How volatile is 40 Super Hot?

Low (1 out of 5 on the Amusnet scale). Wins land more often and are smaller, so your balance moves more gently.

Does 40 Super Hot have free spins?

No, there is no free spins round and no bonus buy. Every win comes from the base game.

Can I play 40 Super Hot for free?

Yes, just not here. Amusnet does not let other sites embed its demos, so the free version is on the provider site.

Similar games

If you liked 40 Super Hot, these games are worth a look too.

All online pokies

Player reviews of 40 Super Hot

This is what players say about 40 Super Hot. We read every review before it goes live, but we never edit what people write.

Margaret

Are there free spins in this game?

Reply from the editors

No. 40 Super Hot is a classic fruit slot with no free spins. The extras are the random Jackpot Cards jackpot and the gamble feature.

Phil

Hit Jackpot Cards once and still don't know how it happened.

Stefan

Jackpot Cards hit once for me, lowest level, but still nice.

Write a review

Your review appears once the editors have checked it. Please leave out links and personal details.

Where to play 40 Super Hot

You can play 40 Super Hot for real money at the casinos in our ranking. Here are three of them with their welcome bonus.

Top bonus in our ranking

Neospin Casinoup to A$11,000 + 300 FSWagering x40, min. deposit A$30Get the Neospin Casino bonus18+ · Gamble responsibly · Neospin Casino review