Aussie Casino Online
Shining Crown

Shining Crown

Shining Crown is an Amusnet fruit pokie from July 2014. It has five reels, three rows and only 10 paylines, with wins reaching 5,000x the line bet.

By Aussie Casino Online Editorial TeamUpdated:

0/10no votes yet
Played Shining Crown? Rate this gameNo ratings yet. Half a star is 1 point.

Shining Crown specs

Amusnet publishes these specs on its site and in the game rules.

ProviderAmusnet
ThemeFruit
Reels5 × 3
Wins10 fixed paylines
RTP96.37%
Volatilitylow to medium (2 out of 5 on the Amusnet scale)
Player ratingno votes yet

The max win is a ceiling, not a target. Most sessions finish nowhere near it.

How to play Shining Crown

The lines are fixed, so the only thing you choose is the bet. Classic fruit machine symbols spin on the reels.

After every win you can take it or risk it in the gamble feature. Autoplay spins the reels for you.

Shining Crown and the Buy Bonus version

The standard game has no free spins and no bonus buy. Amusnet released a separate title, Shining Crown Buy Bonus, where that purchase is available.

The standard version is linked to the random Jackpot Cards jackpot.

Who Shining Crown suits

Volatility is 2 on the five-point Amusnet scale. The RTP of 96.37% is higher than in 40 Super Hot, and fewer lines mean a simpler screen and easier win counting.

Questions about Shining Crown

Short answers based on the provider data.

What RTP does Shining Crown pay?

The provider lists 96.37%. It is an average return over a huge number of spins, not the result of one session.

How volatile is Shining Crown?

Low to medium (2 out of 5 on the Amusnet scale). Wins land more often and are smaller, so your balance moves more gently.

Does Shining Crown have free spins?

No, there is no free spins round and no bonus buy. Every win comes from the base game.

Can I play Shining Crown for free?

Yes, just not here. Amusnet does not let other sites embed its demos, so the free version is on the provider site.

Similar games

Good picks to try in demo right after Shining Crown.

All online pokies

Player reviews of Shining Crown

This is what players say about Shining Crown. We read every review before it goes live, but we never edit what people write.

Callum

Is there a bonus buy here?

Reply from the editors

Not in the base version. Amusnet released a separate game, Shining Crown Buy Bonus, where the buy is available.

Gerry

Fewer lines than 40 Super Hot and easier to keep track of wins. Better for me.

Linda

I like the gamble after a win, though I know it's best to leave it after the first hit.

Write a review

Your review appears once the editors have checked it. Please leave out links and personal details.

Where to play Shining Crown

You can play Shining Crown for real money at the casinos in our ranking. Here are three of them with their welcome bonus.

Top bonus in our ranking

Neospin Casinoup to A$11,000 + 300 FSWagering x40, min. deposit A$30Get the Neospin Casino bonus18+ · Gamble responsibly · Neospin Casino review